Privacy policy

Given your concern about using the services offered by our website, we want to inform you of our updated Privacy Policy and the destination offered to the personal data that you provide us and that we collect by browsing our website.

1. IDENTIFICATION

Owner: Cambiator, S.L. (hereinafter, “CAMBIATOR”;)

Registered office: Paseo de la Habana 26, 6, 28036, Madrid (Spain)

V.A.T.: ESB67921783

Registry Data: registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 28,284, Folio 35, Section 8, Sheet M509448, 1st Entry.

E-mail: [email protected]

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation EU 679/2016 on Data Protection (hereinafter, “GDPR”) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights ( hereinafter, “LOPDGDD”), by accepting this Privacy Policy, the web user (hereinafter, the “Interested Party”) GIVES HIS/HER informed, express, free and unequivocal CONSENT to process the personal data collected through the website https ://www.cambiator.es/es (hereinafter, the “Website”), either through the contact addresses, the blog or through the information collected by cookies.

Likewise, the Interested Party consents that these data are processed by Cambiator to provide its services applying the organizational and security measures required by the GDPR.

All personal data requested from the Interested Party is optional, and it is possible to provide each of the services without the corresponding data processing by Cambiator. This, however, browsing the Website is free and free.

The Interested Party guarantees that the personal data provided to CAMBIATOR is true and exact, with which CAMBIATOR will not be held responsible for any incident derived from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by the Interested Parties, beyond the possibility that the Interested Party has of exercise your right of rectification.

In the event that the Interested Party provides us with data from third parties, as the person in charge or in charge of the treatment, he will be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. In addition, the Interested Party guarantees that they have obtained all the consents,
authorizations and/or legally necessary approvals before including personal data of third parties on the Website.

The personal data of the Interested Party, or of third parties, that are transferred by the Interested Party, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding treatment activity of Cambiator.

The processing activities carried out by Cambiator are the following:

ACTIVITY: SERVICE PROVISION

ORIGIN From the Interested Party through the form enabled for the purchase process.
LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
Art. 6.1.a): consent of the interested party for one or more specific purposes.
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Identification of the user to enable the purchase operation.
GROUP Natural persons, including representatives of legal persons, users of the Website.
DATA CATEGORY Name of the Interested Party, email address, postal address and telephone.
RECIPIENTS In this case, the recipients of the data are the exchange houses with the status of person in charge of the treatment of said data to enable contact with the Interested Party and verify the purchase process.
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER The international transfer of data is not foreseen.
CONSERVATION PERIOD The data will be kept until the Interested Party withdraws their consent or the purpose for which they were collected has ended, unless the data must be kept due to a legal obligation.

ACTIVITY: BLOG

  • Buy Currency
  • Sell Currency

Estados Unidos

Dólar americano, USD

Choose your city

Selecciona una provincia

Estados Unidos

Dólar americano, USD

USD

Choose your city

Selecciona una provincia
ORIGIN From the Interested Party itself through the area enabled for comments.
LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
Art. 6.1.a): consent of the interested party for one or more specific purposes.
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Identification of the user to enable the publication of the comment on the blog of the Website.
GROUP Identification of the user to enable the publication of the comment on the blog of the Website.
DATA CATEGORY Name of the Interested Party, email address and website.
RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except legal obligation or prior wish and unequivocal and informed consent of the Interested Party.
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER The international transfer of data is not foreseen.
CONSERVATION PERIOD The data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, the maximum conservation period will be 1 year.

ACTIVITY: CONTACT VIA EMAIL, CALL OR POSTAL MAIL

ORIGIN From the Interested Party through the Contact space available on the Website by sending emails to the indicated address, by making a phone call or through the postal address provided for this purpose.
LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
Art. 6.1.a): consent of the interested party for one or more specific purposes.
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Respond to and respond to queries requested by the Interested Party.
GROUP Natural persons, including representatives of legal persons, users of the Website.
DATA CATEGORY Name, surname, email, postal address, as well as the rest of the data that the Interested Party indicates in the body of the message or through the telephone call.
RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except legal obligation or prior wish and unequivocal and informed consent of the Interested Party.
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER The international transfer of data is not foreseen.
CONSERVATION PERIOD The data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, the maximum conservation period will be 1 year.

ACTIVITY: SENDING COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

ORIGIN From the Interested Party through the form available on the Website.
LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
Art. 6.1.a): consent of the interested party for one or more specific purposes.
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Sending information in relation to the operation carried out by the Interested Party, communications to voluntarily request the evaluation by the user of the service received and commercial communications on the offer of services.
GROUP Natural persons, including representatives of legal persons, users of the Website.
DATA CATEGORY Name, surname, email and phone number.
RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except legal obligation or prior wish and unequivocal and informed consent of the Interested Party.
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER The international transfer of data is not foreseen.
CONSERVATION PERIOD The data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, the maximum conservation period will be 1 year.

4. USER DATA

The Interested Party guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date, being the latter responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of said obligation, beyond the possibility that the Interested Party has of exercise your right of rectification.

In addition, the Interested Party certifies that he is over 18 years of age and, therefore, has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In the event that the data provided belonged to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained his authorization to provide his data to the person in charge for the aforementioned purposes.

Cambiator cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for damages and losses derived from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or files.

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society, all personal data obtained through cookies during the use of the Website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Cookie Policy.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, data portability and limitation of treatment directly before Cambiator.

To facilitate the exercise of said rights, the Interested Party may send a message to that effect, indicating name, surname, email, identity document number or passport, to the following email address: [email protected] and must be addressed the request within a maximum period of one (1) month from receipt of the form.

The Interested Party may also exercise their rights by filing a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

7. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Interested Party ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES TO HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD this Privacy Policy, the content of which constitutes the entire agreement between the Interested Party and CAMBIATOR regarding the use and treatment of their personal information.

The Interested Party expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, in all its extension and scope, without exception to any of its provisions.

Last updated: February 16, 2023.
© 2019-2023 Cambiator, S.L. All rights reserved.

  • Buy Currency
  • Sell Currency

Estados Unidos

Dólar americano, USD

Choose your city

Selecciona una provincia

Estados Unidos

Dólar americano, USD

USD

Choose your city

Selecciona una provincia

Other popular currencies

Best rate of the day (exchange euros to another currency)

Dólar americano
1 EUR = 1.066 USD
Libra esterlina
1 EUR = 0.844 GBP
Corona checa
1 EUR = 23.068 CZK
Lira turca
1 EUR = 31.49 TRY
Corona sueca
1 EUR = 13.196 SEK
Corona noruega
1 EUR = 13.514 NOK
Dólar australiano
1 EUR = 1.573 AUD
Dólar canadiense
1 EUR = 1.439 CAD
Real brasileño
1 EUR = 5.05 BRL
Peso colombiano
1 EUR = 3861.004 COP
See all

Sin comentarios